Who's Who

CONTACT US

Contact Us
Location Divisions Contact
Department of Land Resources
NBO Building, G-Wings,
Nirman Bhawan,
Moulana Azad Road,
New Delhi -110011
India
Land Regulations Division,
Administration Section,
Integrated Finance Division
Under Secretary (Admn.)
usadmn-dolr[at]gov[dot]in
011-23062722
Department of Land Resources
6th Floor, Block -11,
CGO Complex, Lodhi Road,
New Delhi -110003,
India
Watershed Management Division,
Land Economics Division,
Neeranchal, Bio-Diesel
O/o Minister of Rural Development
Name Designation Phone Office Phone Residence Fax Work allotted Room No
Shri Narendra Singh Tomar Cabinet Minister 23782373, 23782327, 23070309, 23383548 23794697,23794698 23794696 48, Krishi Bhawan
Dr. Navneet Mohan Kothari PS to Minister 23782373, 23782327, 23070309, 23383548 23385876
Shri Kuldeep Singh Rathore Additional PS to Minister 23383548, 23382374, 23782327 23385876
Shri Roshan Kumar Singh Assistant PS to Minister 23382374, 23782373, 23383548 23385876
Shri Arun Kumar Additional PS to Minister 23782373, 23382374, 23383548 23385876
Shri Rajesh Kumar Additional PS to Minister 23782373, 23382374, 23782327 23385876
O/o Minister of State (MoS)
Name Designation Phone Office Phone Residence Fax Work allotted Room No
Shri Ram Kripal Yadav Minister of State 23388859, 23388823 23792555, 23792666, 23012562 23388827
Shri Sushil Singh PS to Minister of State 23388859
Shri Randhir Kumar Additional PS to Minister of State (RD) 23388859, 23388823 23792555, 23792666, 9470444344, 8757975741 23388827
O/o Secretary (LR)
Name Designation Phone Office Phone Residence Fax Work allotted Room No
Shri Anant Kumar Singh Secretary 23063927, 23063183 21610723 23062541 All the works related to the Land Resources Department 012-G, Nirman Bhawan
Smt. Prasanna Rajan PPS to Secretary (LR) 23044612 23062541 Office of Secretary (LR) 012-G, Nirman Bhawan
Shri Kashmiri Lal PS to Secretary (LR) 23044612 23062541 Office of Secretary (LR) 012-G, Nirman Bhawan
Office of Special Secretary (LR)
Name Designation Phone Office Phone Residence Fax Work allotted Room No
Smt. Veena Ish Special Secretary 23062460 23062624 All work related to DoLR 111-G, Nirman Bhawan
Smt. M. Lata Sr. PPS to Special Secretary (LR) 23062460 23062624 Office of Special Secretary (LR) 106-G, Nirman Bhawan
Special Secretary & Financial Advisor Office
Name Designation Phone Office Phone Residence Fax Work allotted Room No
Shri Jaideep Govind Special Secretary & Financial Advisor 23383880, 23381268 21610934 Financial Advisor
Shri M. Seshu PS to SS&FA 23383880, 23381268 Office of Special Secretary & Financial Advisor
Shri Chanakya Kelkar PS to SS&FA 23383880, 23381268 Office of Special Secretary & Financial Advisor
Chief Controller of Accounts
Name Designation Phone Office Phone Residence Fax Work allotted Room No
Shri Ajay Shankar Singh Chief Controller of Accounts 23382521, 23061622 Chief Controller of Accounts 273, Krishi Bhawan
Smt. Gian Rajpal PS to Chief Controller of Accounts 23382521 O/o CCA 270-A, Krishi Bhawan
Joint Secretary (Land Regulations)
Name Designation Phone Office Phone Residence Fax Work allotted Room No
Shri Hukum Singh Meena Joint Secretary 23063462 23062351 Land Regulations 110-G, Nirman Bhawan
Shri Rajesh Sajlani PPS to Joint Secretary (LR) 23063462 23062351 Office of JS(LR) 114-G, Nirman Bhawan
Office of Joint Secretary (A&C)
Name Designation Phone Office Phone Residence Fax Work allotted Room No
Shri Sushil Kumar Singla Joint Secretary (A&C) 23062454, 23044650 Administration & Coordination 011-G, Nirman Bhawan
Shri Mahesh Steno 23044651 Administration & Coordination
Deputy Director General (Watershed Management)
Name Designation Phone Office Phone Residence Fax Work allotted Room No
Shri Mitter Sain Deputy Director General (WM) 24360692 Neeranchal, IWMP 604, Block-11, CGO Complex
Smt. Savita Jindal PA to Deputy Director General (WM) 24360692 Office of Deputy Directory General (WM) 615, Block-11, CGO Complex
Economic Advisor (Land Economics)
Name Designation Phone Office Phone Residence Fax Work allotted Room No
Smt. Sudha Keshari Economic Advisor 24362396 Land Economics Division, TDET, Biofuel, M&E, IEC and RFD 602, Block-11, CGO Complex
Controller of Accounts
Name Designation Phone Office Phone Residence Fax Work allotted Room No
Shri Satish K. Jadhav Controller of Accounts 23386584 Office of Controller of Accounts
Watershed Management Division
Name Designation Phone Office Phone Residence Fax Work allotted Room No
Shri Vipin kumar Bansal DIGF 24362569 IWMP 608, Block-11, CGO Complex
Dr. C. P. Reddy Deputy Commissioner 24360946 24367579 24360946 Drought Prone Areas Programme/ Integrated Watershed Management Programme 626, Block-11, CGO Complex
Shri Mahinder Singh Deputy Secretary 24364602 23383332 IWMP 601, Block-11, CGO Complex
Smt. Alka Agarwal PA to DIGF (WM) 23062698 Office of DIGF (LE) 611, Block-11, CGO Complex
Smt. Shanoo Bhatt Technical Officer 24364603 Integrated Watershed Management 609, Block-11, CGO Complex
Shri M R Sonwal Assistant Director 23063599, 23044614 Administration, Establishment 609, Block-11, CGO Complex
Administration and Coordination Section
Name Designation Phone Office Phone Residence Fax Work allotted Room No
Smt Saroj Jaisia Director 23061944 General Administration, Establishment matters, General Co-ordination, Parliament 109-G, Nirman Bhawan
Shri D R Sharma Under Secretary 23044625 General Administration, Establishment matters 003-G, Nirman Bhawan
Shri Ashok Kumar Under Secretary 23044642 General Coordination, Parliament 004-G, Nirman Bhawan
NIC Unit
Name Designation Phone Office Phone Residence Fax Work allotted Room No
Shri Ajay Madhukar Joshi Senior Technical Director & Head of Division 23063272 NIC Matters, Implementation of ICT applications
Shri Dinesh Kumar Technical Director 23063224, 23044637 NIC Matters, Implementation of ICT applications for Administration Section and Land Regulations Division 007-G, Nirman Bhawan
Shri D S Venkatesh Technical Director 23063272, 23044637 NIC Matters, Implementation of ICT applications for Digital India Land Records Modernisation Programme
Shri Naveen Agarwal Technical Director 24360593 24305597 NIC Matter, IWMP online monitoring 614, Block-11, CGO Complex
Land Regulations Division
Name Designation Phone Office Phone Residence Fax Work allotted Room No
Shri Vijay Prakash Director 23063271 DILRMP 108-G, Nirman Bhawan
Shri Phool Chandra Prasad Deputy Secretary 23062456 Land Regulations
Shri P. C. Meena Under Secretary 23061788, 23046635 Land Regulations, Land Use 001-G, Nirman Bhawan
Shri Sarvajit Kumar Under Secretary 23061788, 23046635 Digital India Land Records Modernisation Programme 005-G, Nirman Bhawan
Shri Valluri Srinivas Assistant Commissioner and Drawing & Disbursing Officer 23044646 Land Regulations 005-G, Nirman Bhawan
Shri Puspendra Singh Assistant Director 23061788, 23046635 Digital India Land Records Modernisation Programme 009 Hall, Nirman Bhawan
Land Economics Division
Name Designation Phone Office Phone Residence Fax Work allotted Room No
Shri G.L Gupta Joint Director 243066333 M & E 623, Block-11, CGO Complex
Shri Shamim Uddin Ansari Under Secretary(M&E) 23062722 , 23044625 Land Economics Division, TDET, Biofuel, M&E, IEC and RFD 003-G, Nirman Bhawan
IFD
Name Designation Phone Office Phone Residence Fax Work allotted Room No
Shri Niraj Kumar Deputy Secretary 23063160 Finance & Budget 002-G, Nirman Bhawan
Shri Rajesh Kumar Under Secretary 23062054 Finance & Budget 006-G, Nirman Bhawan
Official Language (Hindi)
Name Designation Phone Office Phone Residence Fax Work allotted Room No
Shri Jagdish Ram Pauri Deputy Director 23061079, 23044638 Official Language NB/009 Hall
Shri Satish Kumar Gupta Assistant Director 23061079, 23044639 Official Language 009-G, Nirman Bhawan